The paper of Azerbaijan scientists was published in higher impact factor international journal
Head of the “Mathematical Analysis” department of the Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Corr. member of ANAS, prof. Vagif Guliyev and sen.res.ass. of the institute, doctor of math. sci. Tahir Gadjiev and candidate for a degree K.G. Suleymanova within the I Azerbaijan-Russia joint international grant competition was published. The paper was published in 0.360 higher impact factor journal “Studia Scientiarum Mathematicarum Hungarica
( reviewed in “Clarivate Analytics” international base.
In the paper “The Dirichlet problem for the uniformly elliptic equation in generalized weighted Morrey spaces”
( obtain generalized weighted Sobolev-Morrey estimates with weights from the Muckenhoupt class Ap by establishing boundedness of several important operators in harmonic analysis such as Hardy-Littlewood operators and Calderon-Zygmund singular integral operators in generalized weighted Morrey spaces. As a consequence, a priori estimates for the weak solutions Dirichlet boundary problem uniformly elliptic equations of higher order in generalized weighted Sobolev-Morrey spaces in a smooth bounded domain Ω ⊂ Rn are obtained.