Announcement on report of Prof. of ANAS by title “Embedding theorems in Morrey spaces with a variable exponent”
On January 22 of  2020 year  at the Institute-wide seminar of the Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of ANAS, a report on the topic “Embedding theorems in Morrey spaces with a variable exponent” will be made by the head researcher of the department of “Mathematical Analysis”, foreign researcher of S.M. Nikolskii Mathematical Institute at Russian University of Peoples Friendship, d.m.s.,  prof. ANAS  Rovshan Bandaliyev.
The report was first provide general information about variable Morrey spaces. Furthermore, was discussed theorems on continuous embedding between two Morrey spaces with variable exponent.
Great results achieved last year
The results of the youth policy pursued in Azerbaijan in recent years are manifested in the successful activities of the young generation in various fields. The key points of the political line outlined by President Ilham Aliyev in this direction are the implementation of sustainable programs aimed at innovative activity and education of the young generation, which will become a driving force in realizing our goals for the further development of Azerbaijan.