Azerbaijan National Academy of Science
A new issue of “Elm” newspaper has been published
A new issue of “Elm” newspaper, a weekly press organ of the Presidium of ANAS, has been published.
The front page of the newspaper contains information about the visits of President Ilham Aliyev and First Lady Mehriban Aliyeva to Jabrayil and Zangilan districts.
In the next pages of the publication the statement of the Presidium of ANAS, the round table on “Azerbaijan’s glorious victory in the Patriotic War is the embodiment of Heydar Aliyev’s ideas”, the article of chemists published in the journal included in international databases, the National Archeology Center Meeting with the scientist of Samarkand Institute of Archeology named after Gulamov, permanent exhibition reflecting the history of the Institute of Physics of ANAS, photo exhibition “State terrorism of Armenia in the lens of Azerbaijani photographers” in the National History Museum of Azerbaijan, etc. information is provided to readers.
The 12-page newspaper also published articles in Russian.