Ministry of Science and Education Republic of Azerbaijan
Congratulations to Ibrahimova Saadat on her 65th birthday!
Ibrahimova Saadat Ramiz gizi was born on April 6, 1957 in the city of Baku.
Ibrahimova Saadat Ramiz gizi graduated from secondary school No. 20 named after VV Mayakovsky in 1974.
From 1978 to 1984 she worked as a bibliographer in the Main Library of the Academy of Sciences of the Azerbaijan SSR.
In 1993, the State Statistics Committee of the Republic of Azerbaijan entered the Training Center for the preparation and professional development of accounting and in 1994 she completed a full course in accounting and was awarded a diploma in accounting.
In December 1994, he was hired as a senior laboratory assistant at the Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of the Azerbaijan Academy of Sciences.
In September 1999, he was appointed to the position of material accountant in the accounting department of the Institute and still works as a material accountant in the same department.
Saadat Ibrahimova’s noble human qualities such as humanity, diligence, sensitivity and care have earned her great respect in the team she works for.
The staff of the institute congratulates Saadat on her 65th birthday and wishes her health and happy days, which are the most valuable blessings in her life.