Ministry of Science and Education Republic of Azerbaijan
We congratulate the scientific Secretary of the Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics Tamilla Hasanova on the occasion of her 65 years
The scientific Secretary of IMM Tamilla, cand. phys. math. sci. Tamilla Hasanova is 65.
Tamilla Khaveran kizi Hasanova was born on February 14, in 1952 in Baku. In 1976 graduated from mechanics-mathematics faculty of Azerbaijan State University (BSU). In 1970 worked as a clerk in personnel department of IMM, in 1970-1972 as a methodologist of mechanics-mathematics faculty at BSU. Since 1972 he has worked at IMM as a laboratory assistant, senior laboratory assistant, head of post-graduate department, leading research associate. Since 1982 she is scientific Secretary of IMM.
In 1991 she earned her Ph.D. Since 1992 is an associate professor on specialty 01.01.01-Mathematical Analysis.
In 1990 she was rewarded the “Veteran of Labour” medal, in 2002 the diploma of the Presidium of ANAS, and in 1995 “Tereggi” medal by the order of President of the Republic of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The body of the Institute congratulates her on the occasion of his 65 years, wishes her a sound health and successes in her scientific-organizational-social activity.